Television Show List

Show([])Notes
$H!* My Dad Says
2 Broke Girls
10 Things I Hate About You
30 Rock
Alias
Alphas
American Dad
American Horror Story
American Pickers
Anger Management
Animal Practice
Archer
Arctic Air
Auction Kings
Awkward
Bad Education
Battlestar Galactica
Ben and Kate2
Better Off Ted
Big Bang Theory, The
Bionic Woman (2007)
Black Donnellys, The
Boardwalk Empire
Bob’s Burgers
Body of Proof
Bones
Booth at the End
Borgias
Brand X
Brickleberry
Bunheads
Cajun Pawn Stars
Californication
Cape, The3
Caprica
Castle
Chicago Fire
Chicago PD
Chicago Med
Chuck
Citizen Khan
Cleveland Show, The
Cold Case
Community
Copper
Corner Gas
Cougar Town
Criminal Minds
CSI
CSI: Miami
CSI: NY
Day Break
Defenders
Dexter
Dirty, Sexy, Money
Doctor Who (2005)
Dollhouse3
Drive
Eastwick
Elementary
Eli Stone
Endgame
Eureka4
Face/Off
Family Guy
Flash Forward
Game of Thrones
Gates
Geordie Shore
Ghost Hunters
Ghost Mine
Glee
Go On
Good Guys, The
Good Luck Charlie
Gossip Girl
Gravity Falls
Greek
Grey’s Anatomy1
Guys With Kids
Hannah Montana
Harry’s Law
Hart of Dixie
Hawaii Five-0
Here Comes Honey Boo Boo
Hills, The1
Hot Set
House M.D.
How I Met Your Mother
Inbetweeners
Jersey Shore
John Doe
Key & Peele
L.A. Complex
Las Vegas
Last Resort
Law & Order
Law & Order: Criminal Intent
Law & Order: Los Angeles
Law & Order: SVU
Legit
Life on Mars
Life Unexpected
Lost Girl1
Lost
Mad Men2 3
Major Crimes
Make it or Break it
Melissa and Joey
Miami Med
Middle, The
Mike & Molly
Mob Doctor
Moone Boy
Moonlight
Mr. D
My Little Pony: Friendship is Magic
My Name is Earl
Mythbusters
Nashville
NCIS Los Angeles
NCIS
NCIS New Orleans
Neighbors From Hell
New Girl1
New Normal
Nine Lives of Chloe King, The
Nine, The
No Ordinary Family
Numb3s
OC, The
Oddities
Office, The (2004)
Office, The (2005)
Outsourced
Parenthood
Parks and Recreation
Partners
Pawn Stars
Pawnathon Canada
Person of Interest
Persons Unknown
Phineas and Ferb
Playboy Club
Pretty Little Liars
Prison Break
Private Practice
Pushing Daisies
Raising Hope
Reaper
Revenge
Revolution
Ricky Gervais Show, The
Ringer
River
Robot Combat League
Rules of Engagement
Running Wilde
Scandal
Scret Circle, The1
Secret Life of the American Teenager, The1 2 3
Shameless UK
Shameless US
Simpsons, The
Six Degrees
Skins (UK)
Skins (US)
Smash
South Park
Starate Atlantis
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Universe
Stranded
Suite Life of Zack and Cody, The
Suite Life on Deck
Surface
Swingtown
Switched at Birth
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles (2012)
Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles
The Mindy Project
Three Rivers
Torchwood
Two and Half Men
Ugly Americans
Unsupervised
Up All Night
V (2010)
Valleys, The
Vampire Diaries, The1
Vegas
Walking Dead, The
Warehouse 13
Wizards of Waverly Place
Workaholics

Legend / Key
Pre (()Impression before starting (eg “hype”)
Start ([)Impression during early parts
Mid ()Impression through most of it; current impression
End (])Impression at end (or towards the end)
Post ())Final, overall impression
Didn’t finish; quit
Not applicable; haven’t/hasn’t started yet; have not heard of it
Hate(d) it; was/is a mistake/waste of time; dreading it
Negative feelings; a chore; not looking forward to it
Neutral feelings; no opinion; can take or leave it
Positive feelings; want more; looking forward to it; heard good things
Love(d) it; worthwhile; can’t wait for it
1Only watching because it has attractive girls
2Only watching because of OCD
3Boring

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

3 + six =